Educational Television
Science Education
Values
Heritage and Heroism
Math Education
External Affairs and Communications

EXTERNAL AFFAIRS AND COMMUNICATIONS

• National Capital Region
• Cordillera Administrative Region
• Region I - Northern Luzon
• Region II - Cagayan Valley
• Region III - Central Luzon
• Region IV - Southern Tagalog
• Region V - Bicol Region
• Region VI - Western Visayas
• Region VII - Central Visayas
• Region VIII - Eastern Visayas
• Region IX - Western Mindanao
• Region X - Northern Mindanao
• Region XI - Southern Mindanao
• Region XII - Southern Mindanao
• Caraga Administrative Region
• ARMM - Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao


National Capital Region
DivisionNo. of Public SchoolsNo. of Schools CoveredEnrolmentNo. of TV Sets Delivered
Pasig
Marikina
San Juan
494986,67872
Kalookan494996,25058
Pasay191929,13950
Valenzuela
Malabon
Navotas
8080100,925144
Manila6868165,804594
Muntinlupa
Taguig
Pateros
343475,84461
Mandaluyong161621,98929
Makati303029,95439
Quezon City9191176,378311
Paraρaque
Las Piρas
353569,875131
TOTAL471471852,8361,489

Cordillera Administrative Region
DivisionNo. of Public SchoolsNo. of Schools CoveredEnrolmentNo. of TV Sets Delivered
Abra239031,0390
Benguet2611347,41113
Ifugao178024,5620
Kalinga-Apayao283043,1640
Mt. Province146020,8830
Baguio City301021,45311
TOTAL1,13723188,51224

Region I - Northern Luzon
DivisionNo. of Public SchoolsNo. of Schools CoveredEnrolmentNo. of TV Sets Delivered
Ilocos Norte3101356,04414
Ilocos Sur453078,4870
La Union3133385,14399
Pangasinan I54225163,61925
Pangasinan II46925142,39626
Dagupan City32016,7360
Laoag City33410,3274
San Carlos City51323,2243
TOTAL2,203103575,976171

Region II - Cagayan Valley
DivisionNo. of Public SchoolsNo. of Schools CoveredEnrolmentNo. of TV Sets Delivered
Batanes1952,0695
Cagayan58541139,95541
Isabela77565127,26765
Nueva Vizcaya2581647,93216
Quirino126720,8817
TOTAL1,763134338,104134

Region III - Central Luzon
DivisionNo. of Public SchoolsNo. of Schools CoveredEnrolmentNo. of TV Sets Delivered
Bataan1391069,69510
Bulacan45665215,22779
Nueva Ecija62944190,33144
Pampanga44773193,91973
Tarlac46953135,66653
Zambales2139457,75194
Angeles City403232,03732
Cabanatuan City51025,7890
Olongapo City23019,9570
TOTAL2,467371940,372385

Region IV - Southern Tagalog
DivisionNo. of Public SchoolsNo. of Schools CoveredEnrolmentNo. of TV Sets Delivered
Aurora100024,5330
Batangas5858177,5168
Cavite30846170,79046
Laguna32450175,09050
Marinduque1662134,81021
Occidental Mindoro2031254,16412
Oriental Mindoro3674105,3434
Palawan4850105,2420
Quezon74310115,74710
Rizal16650145,77350
Romblon1811044,16410
Batangas City792